Accident Summary Nr: 201855939 - Employee Is Killed While Logging
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314582057 | 11/08/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | Gibson Logging Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 2, 2010, Employee #1 was killed while he was logging on a hill with a slope of 40 degrees. The abstract does not indicate how he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314582057 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |