Accident Summary Nr: 201855913 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311296891 | 03/05/2008 | 3089 | 326199 | Nypro Inc. Dba Nypro Kentucky |
Abstract: On March 5, 2008, Employee #1 was working at Nypro, Inc. He was replacing a fuse on an injection molding machine, when he was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311296891 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |