Accident Summary Nr: 201855848 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309583540 | 08/25/2006 | 4513 | 492110 | Federal Express Corporation |
Abstract: On August 22, 2006, Employee #1, a package handler with Federal Express Corporation, was walking home after completing his shift. He collapsed and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309583540 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |