Accident Summary Nr: 201855467 - Employee injured by power press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304697048 | 06/06/2002 | 2531 | 336360 | Dant Clayton Corporation |
Abstract: On May 23, 2002, Employee #1 was injured while operating a mechanical, full-revolution, foot-pedal-operated power press. Its point of operation guard was removed previously. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304697048 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sheet metal workers |