Accident Summary Nr: 201855376 - Employee dies after surgery for twisted knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304696404 | 01/15/2002 | 2011 | 311611 | C00k Family Foods Ltd |
Abstract: On December 21, 2001, Employee #1 twisted his right knee. Arthroscopic surgery on the knee caused a blood clot and he died on January 14, 2002.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304696404 | Fatality | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |