Accident Summary Nr: 201854478 - 29 employees burned in chemical accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303162556 | 03/24/2000 | 3714 | 0 | Aisin Automotive Casting, Llc |
Abstract: A chemical incident occurred at an automotive casting facility, causing burns to 29 employees. None of the 29 employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 2 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 19 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 20 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 21 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 22 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 23 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 24 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 25 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 26 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Machine operators, not specified | ||
| 27 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 303162556 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |