Accident Summary Nr: 201854288 - Employee's leg injured when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304701584 | 01/21/2003 | 7538 | 811111 | Travel America Truck Stop |
Abstract: On November 25, 2002, Employee #1 was kneeling to pick up a tool with his left leg underneath a truck. The truck pulled away, running over Employee's #1's leg and fracturing his left tibia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304701584 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics |