Accident Summary Nr: 201853207 - Employee Killed By Falling Mobile Home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305366221 | 11/08/2002 | 7389 | 561491 | Cmh Homes, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:56 a.m. on November 7, 2002, Employee #1 and two other employees were dismantling a repossessed mobile home to transport it back to a location in Tennessee. The jacked up mobile home fell on Employee #1 and he sustained a thoracic crush injury that resulted in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305366221 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |