Accident Summary Nr: 201852811 - Employee Injured in Floor Collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303749915 | 02/22/2001 | 5511 | 0 | Ethington Oldsmobile, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing in the storage room on the second floor of the building. A portion of the flooring tore loose from the wall, causing the floor to collapse. Employee #1 was trapped under several filing cabinets until help arrived. She sustained a fractured elbow and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303749915 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |