Accident Summary Nr: 201851748 - Two employees injured in firefighting exercise
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303163372 | 06/02/2000 | 0783 | 0 | Phillips Tree Experts, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2, firefighters, were trapped in a building during training exercise. Employee #1 sustained burns of his lower leg, and Employee #2 sustained burns of his hand. They were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303163372 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Firefighting occupations | ||
2 | 303163372 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Firefighting occupations |