Accident Summary Nr: 201800562 - Employee Strikes Head on Door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307179580 | 11/22/2005 | 4225 | 493110 | Paramount Mini Storage |
Abstract: At approximately 9:20 a.m. on November 5, 2005, Employee #1 was showing potential clients a rental storage space at Paramount Mini Storage. As she bent over to open the door, she bumped her shoulder on the door, fell over, and bumped her head. Employee #1 was admitted to Downey Community Hospital for treatment of a head laceration.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307179580 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Sales occupations, other business services |