Accident Summary Nr: 201800554 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 201800554 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 04/19/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30718055404/21/20061761238160Vans Roofing Co

Abstract: Employee #1, the owner of the company, was injured when he fell from a roof. The employee was not listed on an injury line on the original form.

Keywords: ROOF, ROOFER, FALL
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Multi-family dwelling Maintenance or repair Under $50,000 2 20

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 307180554 Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder