Accident Summary Nr: 201799095 - Employee Lacerates Finger on Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301333860 | 12/01/2004 | 5411 | 445110 | Superior Ctr Concepts, Inc. Dba Superior Super War |
Abstract: In the afternoon of October 22, 2004, Employee #1, a meat clerk, lacerated his right middle finger when his finger touched the blade of a Hobart meat-cutting band saw while cutting a rack of ribs. He was treated and released without being hospitalized. %09
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301333860 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |