Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201799061 - Employee Falls from Roof Whileperforming Maintenance
Accident Summary Nr: 201799061 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 11/30/2004
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 301333704 | 12/10/2004 | 1761 | 238160 | Robinson Roofing And Consulting |
Abstract:
On November 30, 2004, an employee was performing maintenance work on the roof of a single family dwelling. He fell through a hole on the roof, while replacing roofing lumber. The employee was not injured in the fall.
Keywords:
MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, ROOF, LUMBER, FALL
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Single family or duplex dwelling |
Maintenance or repair |
Under $50,000 |
1 |
15 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
301333704 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |