Accident Summary Nr: 201798725 - Employee Is Injured When Run over by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126107549 | 07/28/2004 | 5211 | 444110 | Contractor'S Warehouse |
Abstract: At about 7:25 p.m. on June 28, 2004, Employee #1 was working in the lumber yard of a building material retail store, writing customer tickets customer and straightening units of plywood sheet loaded in a forklift against a metal pole. The forklift operator backed up and run over Employee #1's right ankle, causing him to fall and twist his left ankle. He was taken treated at a hospital for a right foot contusion and a left ankle strain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126107549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |