Accident Summary Nr: 201794880 - Employee killed when struck by pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119821502 | 11/16/2001 | 3498 | 0 | Pipe Works, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a pipe, received severe head injuries, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119821502 | Fatality | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |