Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201790888 - burn - cause unknown
Accident Summary Nr: 201790888 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 04/22/1998
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 125573964 | 05/22/1998 | 1731 | 0 | Weaver Electrical |
Abstract:
An electrician received electrical burns on his face. He was hospitalized for burn injuries. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Keywords:
BURN, ELECTRIC ARC, ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRICIAN, ELECTRICAL FAULT, FACE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
New project or new addition |
$1,000,000 to $5,000,000 |
1 |
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
125573964 |
|
|
Hospitalized injury |
Burn/Scald(Heat) |
Electricians |