Accident Summary Nr: 201790219 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FIRE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125583062 | 05/21/1997 | 1611 | 0 | R H Wehner Concrete Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a grader operator, received 2nd- and 3rd-degree burns when the grader caught on fire.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | $250,000 to $500,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125583062 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: Fire/explosion |