Accident: 201781135 - Employee Is Killed By Falling Tree
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312422207 | 07/26/2008 | 9199 | U.S. Forest Service Shasta-Trinity National Forest |
On July 25, 2008, Employee #1, a fire fighter, was hit by a falling tree. He sustained severe external and internal injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312422207 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations |