Accident Summary Nr: 201780921 - Resort Employee Suffers Concussion in Fall from Stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102293016 | 03/16/2006 | 7011 | 721110 | Mdi Leo Palace Resort |
Abstract: On March 16, 2006, a maintenance employee working for the MDI Leo Palace Resort fell from an 8-ft stepladder, while changing a light bulb in the ceiling of the clubhouse restaurant. He suffered a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102293016 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |