Accident Summary Nr: 201780913 - Park Employee Dies While Hiking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117955013 | 03/09/2006 | 9512 | 924120 | Saguaro National Park |
Abstract: On March 8, 2006, Employee #1 and eight other members of a crew with Saguaro National Park were hiking on a trail when Employee #1 collapsed and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 117955013 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |