Accident Summary Nr: 201780863 - Employee Dies of Pulmonary Embolism
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309100683 | 07/11/2005 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service - Royal Oaks Hub |
Abstract: On July 11, 2005, Employee #1, with the U.S. Postal Service, died at the Royal Oaks Hub as the result of a pulmonary embolism.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309100683 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |