Accident Summary Nr: 201780665 - Employee Is Killed When Electrocuted by High Voltage Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307566745 | 04/12/2004 | 9711 | 928110 | Seal Beach Naval Weapons Station |
Abstract: On April 11, 2004, Employee #1 was working alone on a high-voltage line. As he replaced a fusible link of the high-voltage line, while working from a bucket truck, he was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307566745 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |