Accident Summary Nr: 201780236 - Employee Collapses and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113533095 | 10/25/2000 | 4491 | 0 | International Transportation Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a longshoreman, was unlashing a container when he stopped working and collapsed. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113533095 | Fatality | Other | Stevedores |