Accident Summary Nr: 201773652 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed Between Railcars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314730375 | 09/02/2010 | 4013 | 482112 | Consolidated Rail Corporation |
Abstract: On September 2, 2010, Employee #1 was crushed and killed between railcars.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314730375 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |