Accident Summary Nr: 201773611 - Employee Dies in Fall from Building

Accident Summary Nr: 201773611 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 03/07/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31528180803/09/20114812517212Cellco Partnership Dba Verizon Wireless

Abstract: On March 7, 2011, Employee #1 fell from a 15-story apartment building and died. It was alleged that he committed suicide while on the job.

Keywords: BUILDING, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315281808 Fatality Other Occupation not reported