Accident Summary Nr: 201773595 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed by Falling Undercarriage
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315221341 | 02/15/2011 | 4213 | 484230 | Mayberry Machinery Movers, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 15, 2011, a maintenance mechanic was crushed by trailer's falling undercarriage. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315221341 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |