Accident Summary Nr: 201773587 - Employee Suffers Brain Aneurism

Accident Summary Nr: 201773587 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 06/15/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31458098606/11/20104959562998Allstate Power-Vac Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered from a brain aneurism while working on a sewer line.

Keywords: ANEURYSM, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314580986 Fatality Other Occupation not reported