Accident Summary Nr: 201773504 - Pleasure Boat Explosion Kills Owner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314211293 | 03/31/2010 | 4493 | 713930 | Hidden Mill Marina Center |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner, was working on his boat when it exploded.Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314211293 | Fatality | Concussion | Not specified mechanics and repairers |