Accident Summary Nr: 201773454 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Overhead Power Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313236382 | 08/28/2009 | 7349 | 561790 | Advanced Restaurant Technologies, Llc. |
Abstract: On August 21, 2009, a worker contacted a power line when he ascended an aluminum ladder. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313236382 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |