Accident Summary Nr: 201773439 - Truck Driver Is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313236069 | 08/05/2009 | 4226 | 493110 | Twin Oaks Moving Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On July 31, 2009, Employee #1, a truck driver with a moving company, was making a delivery to McGuire Air Force Base. While in the Air Freight Terminal, he fell approximately 15 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313236069 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |