Accident Summary Nr: 201773413 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Chip Grinder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313074460 | 07/24/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Timberwolf Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 23, 2009, Employee #1's head was caught in a chip grinder, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313074460 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |