Accident Summary Nr: 201773215 - Employee Is Caught in Tractor's Moving Parts and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311445613 | 03/18/2008 | 0782 | 561730 | Jim Dunphy'S Landscaping Llc |
Abstract: On March 18, 2008, Employee #1 was working near a skid steer or compact tractor, and his head was caught between the boom and the hydraulic cylinder of tractor. He sustained traumatic head injuries that killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311445613 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |