Accident Summary Nr: 201773173 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311379382 | 12/19/2007 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On December 19, 2007, Employee #1, a laborer, died of a heart attack. No other information was provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311379382 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |