Accident Summary Nr: 201773165 - Employee Sustains Head Injury in Fall from Forklift Forks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311379341 | 12/06/2007 | 5411 | 445110 | Supremo Foods, Llc |
Abstract: On December 6, 2007, Employee #1 fell from forks of a forklift. He injured his head and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311379341 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |