Accident Summary Nr: 201773157 - Employee Is Killed in Forklift Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311379069 | 10/22/2007 | 3446 | 332323 | Mdm Ironworks, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Hyster forklift. The forklift overturned and pinned Employee #1 underneath it. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311379069 | Fatality | Other | Welders and cutters |