Accident Summary Nr: 201773132 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Backing Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311290597 | 08/10/2007 | 4911 | 221119 | Camden County Energy Recovery Corp. |
Abstract: On August 10, 2007, Employee #1 was crossing an indoor work area. He was struck by and run over by a loader that was backing up. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311290597 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |