Accident Summary Nr: 201773041 - Employee Is Found Dead at Bottom of Stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 201773041 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 06/26/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31011549808/22/20065661448210Ricchards Shoes

Abstract: On June 26, 2006, the owner of a shoe store discovered Employee #1 lying at the bottom of the basement stairs. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: HEAD, STAIR, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, ALCOHOL, FALL, CONCUSSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310115498 Fatality Concussion Sales workers, shoes