Accident Summary Nr: 201773041 - Employee Is Found Dead at Bottom of Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310115498 | 08/22/2006 | 5661 | 448210 | Ricchards Shoes |
Abstract: On June 26, 2006, the owner of a shoe store discovered Employee #1 lying at the bottom of the basement stairs. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310115498 | Fatality | Concussion | Sales workers, shoes |