Accident Summary Nr: 201773033 - Employee Dies from Heat Related Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310115274 | 08/07/2006 | 0161 | 111219 | Reed Brothers Farm |
Abstract: On August 3, 2006, Employee #1 was a farm worker. He died from a heat related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310115274 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Farm workers |