Accident Summary Nr: 201772993 - Employee's Hand Is Crushed While Handling Material
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309982239 | 05/03/2006 | 3499 | 332999 | Pat'S Sheet Metal |
Abstract: On May 1, 2006, Employee #1's hand was crushed, while handling material. He was hospitalized for a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309982239 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |