Accident Summary Nr: 201772993 - Employee's Hand Is Crushed While Handling Material

Accident Summary Nr: 201772993 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 05/01/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30998223905/03/20063499332999Pat'S Sheet Metal

Abstract: On May 1, 2006, Employee #1's hand was crushed, while handling material. He was hospitalized for a fracture.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309982239 Hospitalized injury Fracture Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators