Accident Summary Nr: 201772985 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Truck Bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309982031 | 04/28/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Stella Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a dump truck driver, fell from the bed of the truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309982031 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |