Accident Summary Nr: 201772951 - Employee Dies of Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309659860 | 02/21/2006 | 3562 | 332991 | Roller Bearing Co. Of America |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found non-responsive while he was draped over a small cart, face down in small metal parts. The Medical Examiner's preliminary findings indicated an apparent heart attack. Inspection of the work place revealed no physical or chemical hazard which would contribute to this event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309659860 | Fatality | Other | Machinists |