Accident Summary Nr: 201772910 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tree Branch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309250447 | 10/03/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | John Carter Dba John Carter |
Abstract: On October 2, 2005, an employee was struck and killed by a section of tree being topped, which fell approximately 50 feet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309250447 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |