Accident Summary Nr: 201772902 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Refuse Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309250264 | 09/02/2005 | 5093 | 423930 | Occupational Training Center Of Burlington County |
Abstract: On September 2, 2005, Employee #1 fell from a refuse/recycling truck. The front tire of the truck ran over Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309250264 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |