Accident Summary Nr: 201772886 - Forklift Operator Is Killed When Struck by Falling Object

Accident Summary Nr: 201772886 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 07/14/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30911830507/14/20053321331511Griffin Pipe Products

Abstract: On July 14, 2005, Employee #1, an industrial truck operator, was struck by an unspecified falling object and received fractures in unspecified body parts. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, IND TRK OPERATOR, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309118305 Fatality Fracture Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators