Accident Summary Nr: 201772878 - Mechanic Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309118131 | 07/03/2005 | 7996 | 713110 | Funtown Pier Amusements, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 2, 2005, Employee #1, a company mechanic, was electrocuted. No additional information was provided in the abstract.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309118131 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |