Accident Summary Nr: 201772837 - Employee Is Struck and Injured by Amusement Ride

Accident Summary Nr: 201772837 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 03/27/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30872137204/02/20057996713110Fun Town Amusement Pier

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a moving roller coaster amusement ride. Employee #1 suffered lacerations and was hospitalized. The original narrative gave no other details.

Keywords: AMUSE PARK/CARNIVAL, LACERATION, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308721372 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Laborers, except construction