Accident Summary Nr: 201772837 - Employee Is Struck and Injured by Amusement Ride
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308721372 | 04/02/2005 | 7996 | 713110 | Fun Town Amusement Pier |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a moving roller coaster amusement ride. Employee #1 suffered lacerations and was hospitalized. The original narrative gave no other details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308721372 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |