Accident Summary Nr: 201772712 - Employee Fractures Back in Fall While Assembling Crane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308368265 | 11/16/2004 | 1791 | 238120 | E & R Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 16, 2004, Employee #1 fell while assembling a crane. He fractured his back and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 12 | 120 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308368265 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 118 feet Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Moving Point To Point Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |