Accident Summary Nr: 201772704 - Employee Falls from Scissors Lift and Sustains Fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308368273 | 11/16/2004 | 1721 | 238320 | Cirignano Contracting Inc. |
Abstract: On November 16, 2004, Employee #1, a construction worker, fell from scissors lift and sustained fractures. He was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308368273 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 17 feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |