Accident Summary Nr: 201772654 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated When Caught in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308368422 | 11/18/2004 | 3999 | 339999 | Johnson Matthey, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 17, 2004, Employee #1's finger was caught in the machine and was amputated. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308368422 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |